Governing Body

  1. Shri Satish Dattani, Chairman – Management
  2. Shri Vinod Vora, Member – Management
  3. Shri Mahesh Chandarana, Member – Management
  4. Shri Rajnikant Ghelani, Member – Management
  5. Shri Navin Sampat. Member – Management
  6. Ms. Deepti Apte, Member – Teaching Staff
  7. Dr. Sumant V. Sovani, Member – Teaching Staff
  8. Shri Mahesh Shah, Member – Industrialist / Educationalist
  9. Prof. A. R. Triparthi, Member – UGC Nominee
  10. Principal Dr. Ajay Bhamare, Member – University Nominee
  11. Principal Dr. Lily Bhushan, Member – Ex-Officio

Academic Council

  1. Principal Dr. Lily Bhushan – Chairperson
  2. Dr. V. S. Kannan – Member, Dean of Commerce & Chairperson – BOS – Commerce
  3. Ms. Sangeeta Unadkat – Member, Chairperson – BOS – Accountancy
  4. Ms. Nandini Katti – Member, Chairperson – BOS – Economics & Business Economics
  5. Ms. Rajshree Dakhane – Member, Chairperson – BOS – Mathematics & Statistics
  6. Dr. Vishesh Srivastava – Member, Dean of Science & Chairperson – BOS – Information Technology
  7. Dr. Mahesh Lavate – Member, Dean of Arts & Chairperson – BOS – Geography, Environmental Studies & FC and Humanities
  8. Ms. Anubhuti Singh – Member, Chairperson – BOS – Banking & Insurance
  9. Dr. Vaibhav Ashar – Member, Chairperson – BOS – Finance
  10. Ms. Vidhi Rajora – Member, Chairperson – BOS – Mass Media & Film Production
  11. Ms. Deepti Apte – Member, Chairperson – BOS – Business Communication
  12. Ms. Sweta Mishra – Member, Chairperson – BOS – Management Studies
  13. Ms. Arti Gadre – Member, Chairperson – BOS – Law
  14. Mr. Sanjay Deore – Member, Teaching Staff
  15. Ms. Jigna Vyas – Member, Teaching Staff
  16. Ms. Ganga Warrier – Member, Teaching Staff
  17. Dr. Anita Bhasin – Member, Teaching Staff
  18. Mr. Dilip Tikle – Member, Industrialist / Educationalist
  19. Mr. Samish Dalal – Member, Industrialist / Educationalist
  20. Mr. Kirtan Shah – Member, Industrialist / Educationalist
  21. Mr. Mahesh Shah – Member, Industrialist / Educationalist
  22. Prof. Manjiri Karmat – Member, University Nominee
  23. Principal Dr. Maheshchandra Joshi – Member, University Nominee
  24. Prof. Liyaqat Khan – Member, University Nominee
  25. Shri. Mahesh Chandarana – Invitee, Secretary, Kandivli Education Society
  26. Ms. Deepti Apte – Member, Principal Nominee – Ex-Officio Secretary

Board of Studies

Board of Studies – Department of Commerce

1 Dr. V. S. Kannan Chairman – HOD
2 Dr. Vanitha Esaimani Member – Faculty
3 Ms. Sweta Mishra Member – Faculty
4 Mr. Srinivasan Iyer Member – Faculty
6 Mr. Samrat Srivastava Member – Faculty
7 Dr. P. Baba Gnanakumar Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
8 Principal Dr. G. Y. Shitole Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
9 Principal Dr. Raju Krishnama S. University Nominee by Vice Chancellor
10 Mr. Manoj Sathaye Member – Industrialist / Educationalist
11 Mr. Nityanand Nadar Member – from Alumni

Board of Studies – Department of Management Studies

1 Ms. Sweta Mishra Chairperson – HOD
2 Ms. Ganga Warriar Member – Faculty
3 Ms. Anubhuti Singh Member – Faculty
4 Ms. Jaanvi Joshi Member – Faculty
5 Mr. Chetan Bose Member – Faculty
6 Ms. Damayanti Premier Member – Faculty
7 Dr. Japee Dutta Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
8 Principal Dr. Sanjay Mali Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
9 Dr. Pooja Ramchandani University Nominee by Vice Chancellor
10 Dr. Joseph Shields Member – Industrialist / Educationalist
11 Mr. Sahil Dhabalia Member – from Alumni

Board of Studies – Department of Accountancy

1   CS Dr. Sangeeta Unadkat Chairperson – HOD
2   Dr. Vaibhav Ashar Member – Faculty
3   Mrs. Jigna Vyas Member – Faculty
4   Mrs. Ranjana Yavagal Member – Faculty
5   Mr. Vikas Mishra Member – Faculty
6   CA Dr. Megha Sharma Member – Faculty
7   Mr. Jatin Patel Member – Faculty
8   Mr. Rajkumar Gupta Member – Faculty
10 Mr. Hiren Gohil Member – Faculty
13 Ms. Medhavi Chakraborty Member – Faculty
14 Dr. M. Kanagarathinam Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
15 Principal Dr. Nandkumar Rathi Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
16 Dr. Arvind Luhar University Nominee by Vice Chancellor
17 CA Dilip Phadke Member – Industrialist / Educationalist
18 CA Hardik Savla Member – from Alumni

Board of Studies – Department of Humanities

1 Dr. Mahesh Lavate Chairperson – HOD
2 Mr. Dattu Kajale Member – Faculty
3 Dr. Urmila Singh Member – Faculty
4 Ms. Shruti Inamdar Member – Faculty
5 Ms. Ritika Srivastava Member – Faculty
6. Ms. Alisha Shah Member – Faculty
7. Dr. Vilas Aghav – Political Science – Other than Mumbai University
8. Dr. Shashikala Rai – Hindi  – Other than Mumbai University
9. Dr. Aardra Surendran – Sociology  – Other than Mumbai University
10. Dr. Chetna Duggal – Psychology  – Other than Mumbai University
11. Dr. Tanaji Pol – Humanities (Arts) Political Science University Nominee by Vice Chancellor
12. Dr. Manpreet Kaur – Humanities (Arts) Hindi University Nominee by Vice Chancellor
13. Dr. Manjusha Patvardhan – Humanities (Arts) Sociology University Nominee by Vice-Chancellor
14. Dr. Chitra Munshi – Humanities (Arts) Psychology University Nominee by Vice-Chancellor
15. Ms. Nidhi Sangani – French Member – Industrialist / Subject Expert
16. Dr. Mahesh Bhagwat Member – Industrialist / Educationalist
17. Mr. Vaibhav Birajdar Member – from Alumni

Board of Studies – Department of Mass Media & Film Production

1 Ms. Vidhi Rajora Chairperson – HOD
2 Dr. Anita Bhasin Member – Faculty
3 Ms. Raavi Parihar Member – Faculty
4 Mr. Amit V. Tyagi Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
5 Ms. Anubha Yadav Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
6 Ms. Swati Parab University Nominee by Vice Chancellor
7 Mr. Soumitra Sen Member – Industrialist / Educationalist
8 Ms. Mansi Shah Member – from Alumni

Board of Studies – Department of Banking & Insurance

1 Ms. Anubhuti Singh Chairperson – HOD
2 Ms. Charusheela Shah Member – Faculty
3 Mr. Venkatesh Member – Faculty
4 Mr. Divesh Mishra Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
5 Prof. Mohd. Muzammil Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
6 Dr. Arvind Dhond University Nominee by Vice Chancellor
7 Mr. V. S. Mahadevan Member – Industrialist / Educationalist
8 Mr. Ashish Chawala Member – from Alumni

Board of Studies – Department of Finance

1 Dr. Vaibhav Ashar Chairman – HOD
2 Mr. Avinash Singh Member – Faculty
3 Ms. Vaishali Ojha Member – Faculty
4 Mr. Nishant Modi Member – Faculty
5 Dr. P. Baba Gnanakumar Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
6 Dr. M. Kanagarathinam Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
7 Dr. Kuldeep Sharma University Nominee by Vice Chancellor
8 Mr. Sanjeeva Mathur Member – Industrialist / Educationalist
9 Mr. Bharat Waghela Member – from Alumni

Board of Studies – Department of Business Communication & Communication

1 Mrs. Deepti Apte Chairperson – HOD
2 Ms. Vidhi Rajora Member – Faculty
3 Dr. Anita Bhasin Member – Faculty
4 Ms. Raavi Parihar Member – Faculty
5 Dr. Madhavi Gokhale Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
6 Ms. Noorie Baig Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
7 Dr. Pearl Pastakia University Nominee by Vice Chancellor
8 Dr. Preeti Oza Member – Industrialist / Educationalist
9 Mr. Nirav Chandarana Member – from Alumni

Board of Studies – Department of Economics & Business Economics

1 Dr. L. Bhushan Principal
2 Mrs. Nandini Katti Chairperson – HOD
3 Dr. Arun Chandane Member – Faculty
4 Mrs. Samita Sengupta Member – Faculty
5 Ms. Divya Chaudhari (in lieu of Dr. Sonika Gupta) Member – Faculty
6 Dr. Blessy Easo Member – Faculty
7 Mr. Sagar Raut Member – Faculty
8 Prof. Mohd. Muzammil Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
9 Dr. Sunayini Parchure Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
10 Principal Dr. Gopal Kalkoti University Nominee by Vice Chancellor
11 CA Robin Banarjee Member – Industrialist / Educationalist
12 Mr. Rajesh Gupta Member – from Alumni

Board of Studies – Department of Mathematics & Statistics

1 Mrs. Rajshree Dakhane Chairperson – HOD
2 Dr. A. Madhavi Member – Faculty
3 Mr. Sanjay Mishra Member – Faculty
4 Ms. Florence Noah Christian Member – Faculty
5 Ms. Mridulla Agarwal Member – Faculty
6 Dr. Sarat Patra Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
7 Dr. Omprakash Jadhav Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
8 Dr. Madhukar Dalavi University Nominee by Vice Chancellor
9 Mr. Narayanan Jambunathan Member – Industrialist / Educationalist
10 Mr. Hemraj Pathare Member – from Alumni

Board of Studies – Department of Information Technology

1 Dr. Vishesh Shrivastava Chairman – HOD
2 Mr. Sanjay Deore Member – Faculty
3 Mr. Manish Singh Member – Faculty
4 Dr. Devang Thakar Member – Faculty
5 Mr. Manoj Singh Member – Faculty
6 Ms. Mrunali Sawant Member – Faculty
7 Mr. Prashant Chaubey – Faculty
8 Ms. Radhika Desai Member – Faculty
9 Dr. Nasin Singh Gill Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
10 Dr. R. Rajeshkanna Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
11 Dr. Ambuja Salgaonkar University Nominee by Vice Chancellor
12 Member – Industrialist / Educationalist
13 Mr. Rahul Parikh Member – from Alumni

Board of Studies – Department of Law

1 Ms. Arti Gadre Chairperson – HOD
2 Ms. Malvika Khajuria Member – Faculty
3 Dr. Kalpana Javale Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
4 Dr. Anil G. Variath Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
5 University Nominee by Vice Chancellor
6 CS B. Narasimhan Member – Industrialist / Educationalist
7 Mr. Chirag Unadkat Member – from Alumni

Board of Studies – Department of Geography, Environmental Studies and Foundation Course

1 Dr. Mahesh Lavate Chairman – HOD
2 Dr. Sumant Sovani Member – Faculty
3 Ms. Jaanvi Joshi Member – Faculty
4 Ms. Ashlesha Maurya Member – Faculty
5 Ms. Vrushali Kadam Member – Faculty
6 Ms. Anubhuti Singh Member – Faculty
7 Dr. Arun Chandane Member – Faculty
8 Ms. Samita Sen Gupta Member – Faculty
9 Mr. Samrat Shrivastava Member – Faculty
10 Mr. Chetan Bose Member – Faculty
11 Ms. Damayanti Premier Member – Faculty
12 Mr. Durgesh Gupta Member – Faculty
13 Principal Dr. Anigunte V. Sugram Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
14 Dr. Sunil B. Akhare Subject Expert – Other than Mumbai University
15 Principal Dr. V. S. Anigunte University Nominee by Vice Chancellor
16 Mr. Ganesh Maral Member – Industrialist / Educationalist
17 Mr. Darwin D’Souza Member – from Alumni

College Development Committee

  1. Shri Satish Dattani, Chairman – Management
  2. Shri Vinod Vora, Member – Management
  3. Shri Mahesh Chandarana, Member – Management
  4. Shri Rajnikant Ghelani, Member – Management
  5. Shri Navin Sampat. Member – Management
  6. Shri Mahesh Shah, Member
  7. Principal Dr. Lily Bhushan, Member – Member Secretary
  8. Dr. V. S. Kannan, Member – Teaching Staff
  9. Dr. Sumant V. Sovani, Member – Teaching Staff
  10. Ms. Nandini Katti, Member – Teaching Staff
  11. Dr. Vaibhav Ashar Member- Teaching Staff
  12. Dr. Vishesh Shrivastava – Member- Teaching Staff
Notices

1. SFC FY RESULT (UNHOLD STUDENT ONLY)

SFC FY RESULT (UNHOLD STUDENT ONLY)

2. SFC FY ALL STUDENTS REGULAR RESULT OCTOBER 2023

SFC FY ALL STUDENTS REGULAR RESULT OCTOBER 2023

View All