COMMITTEES & ASSOCIATIONS

Academic Year : 2020-21

Committees / Associations Designation Degree College Self-finance Courses Junior College
Admission Committee
Chairperson Dr. V.S. Kannan B.B. Ram
Convener Rajshree Dakhane Dr. Vaibhav Ashar Trupti Mody
Member Deepti Apte Dr. Vishesh Shrivastava Dipti Buch
Dr. A. Madhavi Dr.Mahesh Lavate Prakash Pagare
Tina Rawal
Neha Shah
Samita Sengupta Sweta Mishra Yogendra Mandalia
Dr. Arun Chandane Anubhuti Singh Suraj Cheterjee
Online Co-ordinator Dr. Vishesh Shrivastava Yogita Bhagwat
Rajendra  Chaurasiya
Abhishek Tiwari
Office Co-ordinator Trupti Mody Dipalee Pandit
Time Table Committee Convener Sanjay Deore Dr. Vaibhav Ashar Sanjana Panjabi
Members Rajkumar Gupta Dr. Vishesh Shrivastava Samrat Srivastava
Samrat Srivastava Dr.Mahesh Lavate Ami Patel
Sweta Mishra Dipesh Bharwad
Anubhuti Singh Tina Rawal
Vidhi Rajora
Dr. Sonika Gupta
Attendance Committee Convener Jigna Vyas Simmi Dhawan
Members Deepti Apte Vikas Mishra Kinnari Shah
Dr. Megha Sharma Jatin Patel Ami Patel
Dr. Blessy Jyoti Singh
Vivek Naik
All class teachers
Discipline / Grievance Redressal Committee and Anti-Ragging Committee Chairperson Dr. V. S. Kannan Atul Phulsundar
Members Dr.Sumant Sovani Dr. Vaibhav Ashar Prakash Pagare
Dr. Sangeeta Unadkat Dr. Vishesh Shrivastava Dipti Buch
Sweta Mishra Akruti Mehta
Dr. Sanjay Mishra Darshit Kanabar
Rajendra  Chaurasiya
Dipesh Bharwad
Examination Committee Chairperson Dr. V.S. Kannan B.B. Ram
Members Rajshree Dakhane Dr. Vaibhav Ashar Simmi Dhawan
Dr. Sangeeta Unadkat Dr. Vishesh Shrivastava Pushpa Yadav
Sanjay Deore Sweta Mishra Yogesh Tripathi
Deepti Apte Anubhuti Singh Atul Phulsundar
Vidhi Rajora Dipti Buch
Dr. Sonika Gupta Samrat Srivastava
Vivek Naik
Ami Patel
Advisory Committee Chairperson Prin. Dr. L. Bhushan
Members Vice Prin. Dr. V. S. Kannan Dr. Vaibhav Ashar
Dr. Sumant Sovani Dr. Vishesh Shrivastava
Dr. Farooqui Dr. Sonika Gupta
Prin. Dr. Ravindra Deshmukh Mr. Samrat Srivastava
Unfair Means Inquiry Committee Chairperson Nandini Katti
Members Jigna Vyas Manish Singh
Dr. A. Madhavi
Purchase Committee Chairperson Dr. L. Bhushan
Mngt. Rep. Navin V. Sampat
Members Dr. V.S. Kannan
Office Superintendent Trupti Mody
Book Bank Committee Chairperson Dr. L. Bhushan Dr. Mahesh Lavate
Members Rajshree Dakhane Ravi Parihar
Dr.Arun Chandane
Student Member
Stock Checking Committee Chairperson Dr. Srinivasan Iyer Vikas Mishra Aqueela Tahseen
Members Dr. Megha Sharma Ganga Susheel Tejal shah
Avinash Singh Komal Patel
Canteen Committee Chairperson Dr. L. Bhushan
Members Hasmukh Sanghavi
Dr. V.S. Kannan
Office Superintendent Trupti Mody
International Organisation of Standards (ISO) Committee Convener Dr. V.S. Kannan Shaunak Vyas
Members Dr. Alka Wadhwana Vidhi Rajora Urvesh Dhami
Dr. Megha Sharma Ashlesha Morya Sanjana Panjabi
Ritika Srivastav Ganga Susheel Akshata Jain
Devang Thakar
Website Updation Committee Convener Sanjay Deore Dr. Vishesh Shrivastava
Member Manish Singh Yogita Bhagwat
Devang Thakar Rajendra  Chaurasiya
Riddhi Shah
Academic Calendar Committee Convener Dr. V.S. Kannan Shaunak Vyas
Geeta Yadav
Tejal Shah
Activity  Calendar Committee Convener Ranjana Yavagal Shaunak Vyas
Members Rajkumar Gupta Devang Thakar Geeta Yadav
Aarti Gadre Tejal Shah
Scholarship/Freeships Committee Convener Rajashree Dhakane
Members Dr. Vanitha Esaimani Charusheela Pawar Dipti Buch
Dr.Mahesh Lavate Mary Pallai
Office Coordinator Mahesh Sawant Neena Shah
Library Advisory Committee Chairperson Dr. L. Bhushan
Covener Dr. Alka Wadhwana
Members Dr. V.S. Kannan Dattu Kajale Lily Rosario
Raavi Parihar Geeta Yadav
Kinnari Shah
Jayshree Jain
Student Members
Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC) Chairperson Prin. Dr. L. Bhushan
Coordinator Sumant Sovani
Management Representatives Mahesh Chandarana
Rajnikant Ghelani
Mahesh Shah
External Experts Dr. Shirish Chindhade
Dr. Farooqui
Dr. Shirgurkar
Teaching Staff Representatives Dr. V. S. Kannan
Dr. Vanitha Esaimani Dr. Vaibhav Ashar
Jigna Vyas Dr. Vishesh Shrivastava
Rajshree Dakhane Sweta Mishra
Dr. Alka Wadhwana Anubhuti Singh
Nandini Katti Vidhi Rajora
Dr. Sangeeta Unadkat Dr. Sonika Gupta
Dr. A. Madhavi
Non-Teaching Staff Representatives Trupti Mody
Devendra Shinde Sheetal Khade
Alumni Representatives Nityanand Nadar
Knowledge Dissemination Committee Chairperson Deepti Apte
Members Rajkumar Gupta Manish Singh Rajendra  Chaurasiya
Ravi Parihar Arun Vishwakarma
Riddhi Shah Pravin Shimpi
Parent Teacher Association President (Parent)
Vice President (Principal) Dr. L. Bhushan
Members (Parents)
Members (Teachers) Nandini Katti Dr. Vaibhav Ashar Dipti Butch
Samita Sengupta Vidhi Rajora Saroj Singh
Sweta Mishra Yogesh Tripathi
Jyoti Singh
Dipesh Bharwad
Kalyani More
Prospectus Committee Chairperson Dr. V. S. Kannan
Member Deepti Apte Anubhuti Singh Shaunak Vyas
Dr. Alka Wadhwana Ganga Susheel Aqueela Tahseen
Dr.Anita Basin
Feedback Committee Chairperson Sanjay Deore Dr. Vishesh Shrivastava
Convener Dr. Sanjay Mishra
Dr.Urmila Singh
Devang Thakkar
Dr.Mahesh  Lavate
NSS Programme Officer Jigna Vyas
Asst. PO Ranjana Yavagal Manoj Singh
Dr. Sanjay Mishra
Dept. of Lifelong Learning and Extension Programme (DLLE) Programme Officers Dr. Arun Chandane Jayshree Lokhande
Samita Sengupta
NCC CTO Ms. Mrunali Sawant
Social Impact Committee Chairperson Dr. A. Madhavi
Convener Dr. Vanitha Esaimani Dr.Urmila Singh Akruti Mehta
Charusheela Pawar Pooja Parab
Jayshree Lokhande Jayshree Jain
Magazine committee Chairperson Dr.Lily Bhushan Dr. Urmila Singh
Members Dr. Alka Wadhwana Ravi Parihar Dipti Buch
Dipti Apte Dr. Amaye Rane Jyoti Singh
Lily Rosario
Staff Room Incharge Nandini Katti Ganga Susheel Mary Pillai
Neha Shah
Staff Colloquium Chairperson Dr. L. Bhushan
Convener Samrat Srivastava Jaanvi Joshi Yogesh Tripathi
Members Ragi Nambiar
Gymkhana Association Chairperson Dr. V.S. Kannan
Physical Director S. N. Bhagwat Prakash Pagare
Asst.Physical Director Ramashankar Gupta
Member
Cultural Association Chairperson Dr. Sangeeta Unadkat Saroj Singh
Co-ordinator Malvika Khajuria Sweta Mishra Simran Kaur
Members Mrunali Sawant
Commerce Association Chairperson Dr. Vanita Esaimani Tejal Shah
Member Dr. Shrinivas Iyer Ganga Susheel Ragi Nambiar
Jaanvi Joshi Neha Shah
Friday school of Economics Chairperson Dr. Arun Chandane
Convener Samita Sengupta Dr. Blessy
Financia Chairperson Dr. Vaibhav Ashar
Member Jatin Patel
Nicole Pareera
 +1 – A Step Ahead Chairperson Sweta Mishra
Member Jaanvi Joshi
Zero Gravity Club Chairperson Dr. Vishesh Shrivastava
Member Mrunali Sawant
IT Gen Next Chairperson Yogita Bhagwat
Members Rajendra  Chaurasiya
Abhishek Tiwari
Priti Shanbhag
BANCA Chairperson Anubhuti Singh Samrat Srivastava
Member Florence Noah Christian Pooja Parab
Blue Mangoes Media Club Chairperson Vidhi Rajora
Dr. Anita Bhasin
Mathema Chairperson Rajshree Dakhane
Co-ordinator Dr. A. Madhavi Dr. Sanjay Mishra
Florence Noah Christian
Social Science Association Chairperson Dr.Mahesh Lavate Nazneen Qureshi
Ritika Srivastav Yogendra Mandaliya
Shruti Inamdar
Career Guidance Cell Chairperson Dr. Megha Sharma Jatin Patel
Dr.Urmila Singh
Women Development & Empowerment  Cell Chairperson Dr. Vanita Esaimani Vidhi Rajora Mary Pillai
Samita Sengupta Jayshree Lokhande Aqueela Tahseen
Rajkumar Gupta Aarti Gadre Akshata Jain
Equal Opportunity Cell Chairperson Dr.Arun Chandane
Advisor Dr.Mahesh Lavate
Dattu Kajale
Hindi Sahitya Mandal Chairperson Dr. Urmila Singh Geeta Yadav
Member Pushpa Yadav
Marathi Wangmay Mandal Suvarna More
Dattu Kajale
Girish Waradkar
Gujarati Sahitya Mandal Chairperson Dr. L. Bhushan
Members Ranjana Yavagal Devang Thakkar Dipti Buch
Hiren Gohil Shaunak Vyas
Urvesh Dhami
Darshit Kanabar
French Club Chairperson Alisha Shah Alisha Shah
Debating Society Chairperson Deepti Apte Vidhi Rajora Lily Rosario
Member
Youth Empowerment committee Chairperson Shrinivas Iyer Dattu Kajale Dipesh Bharwad
Convener Rajkumar Gupta Avinash Singh Suraj Chatterjee
Cine and  Dramatics Society Chairperson Anubhutti Singh
Convener Shruti Inamdar Vikas Mishra Pushpa Yadav
Kalyani More
Travel Club Chairperson Dr. V.S. Kannan
Members
Nature Club Chairperson Samrat Srivastava Vivek Naik
Members Ashlesha Mourya Suraj Chatterjee
Raavi Parihar
Bulls & Bear club Chairperson Dr. Vaibhav Ashar
Dr. Megha Sharma Hiren Shah
Eager Beaver Chairperson Ranjana Yavagal Anubhuti Singh
Language Lab Chairperson Dipti Apte
Legal Aid Clinic Chairperson Malvika Khajuria Arti Gadre
Dada Dadi mandal Chairperson Ranjana Yavagal Dipti Buch
Chakrawyuha Chairperson Dr.V.S.Kannan
Nandani Katti Darshit Kanabar
Yogendra Mandaliya
Pramod Tiwari
Placement Cell College Representative Dr. Vaibhav Ashar
Roy Eddington-Charles Niddhi Shah
and Associates Representative

Notices

1. SY and TY Arts Admission Notice

SY and TY Arts Admission Notice

View All